Faculty & Staff – St. Charles School

Principal

Mr. David Bogle- extension 111


Mr. Bogle joined our staff in 2011.
MS Educational Leadership
BA Education
email Mr. Bogle

Office Manager

Mrs. Nancy Cochran- extension 113


email Mrs. Cochran

Office Assistant

Mrs. Reenie Boecker

(Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday)

Mrs. Debbie Mancz


(Monday, Friday)
email the St. Charles School Office

Business Manager

Mr. Steve Morris


email Mr. Morris

Enrollment & Marketing Director

Mrs. Maggie Paxson-Collins- extension 108

Mrs. Collins joined the staff in 2009
email Mrs. Paxson-Collins

School Counselor

Mrs. Brittany Will- Room 201

Mrs. Will joined our staff in 2015

B. A in Psychology and a Masters of Science in Education and Health Science (Counseling)

email Mrs. Will

Nurses

Mrs. Stacy Ullmer (M, T, W, & Th)


email Mrs. Ullmer

 Mrs. Karen Smith (W)

Intervention Specialist

Miss Monica Haus- Room 207

B.S.E. Intervention Specialist Mild-Moderate disabilities
M.S.E. Literacy
Certified Dyslexia Practitioner

Title One Teacher

Mrs. Susan Chalecki- Room 123

Preschool

Mrs. Cindy Rogers (3 year olds)- Room 105

Mrs. Rogers joined our staff in 2012

B.S Elementary Education, Minor in Preschool
email Mrs. Rogers

Mrs. Dudzinski (Aide)
Mrs. Julie Barr (3 year olds)- Room 104

Mrs. Barr joined our staff in 2013
BA Elementary Education, minors in History and Bible

email Mrs. Barr

Mrs. Debbie Mancz (Aide)


email Mrs. Mancz

Mrs. Gretchen Schierloh  (4 year olds)- Room 101

Mrs. Schierloh joined our staff in 2019

Mrs. Becky Mueller (Aide)

Mrs. Kathie Berry (4 year olds)- Room 102


email Mrs. Berry

Mrs. Heather Olmstead (Aide)

Transitional Kindergarten (AM)

Mrs. Jennifer Fuchs- Room 103

Mrs. Fuchs joined the Church Staff in 2015 and the School in 2016

Elementary Licensure, University of Dayton
BA Psychology, University of Dayton

Kindergarten

Mrs. Kristin Wisniewski- Room 114

Mrs. Wisniewski joined staff in 2013
Bachelor of Science in Education
Masters of Science in Education

email Mrs. Wisniewski

Ms. Jennifer Marzluff- Room 119


email Ms. Marzluff

Mrs. Darcy Rodman- Room 112


Mrs. Rodman joined our staff in 2011.
MA Educational Leadership
BS Education
email Mrs. Rodman

First Grade

Mrs. Jessica Archibald- Room 116


Mrs. Archibald joined our staff in 2004
MA Education
BA Interior Design
email Mrs. Archibald

Mrs. Christine Bonanno- Room 121


Mrs. Bonanno joined our staff in 1989
BS Education
email Mrs. Bonanno

Second Grade

Mrs. Amanda Allen- Room 120

Mrs. Allen joined our staff in 2017

Email Mrs. Allen

Mrs. Kathleen Stebbins- Room 118

Mrs. Stebbins joined our staff in 2016

email Mrs. Stebbins

Third Grade

Mrs. Sarah Shearrow- Room 205

Mrs. Shearrow joined our staff in 2018

Bachelors in elementary education, special needs and a certification in ENL.

Email Mrs Shearrow

Mrs. Lisa Axt- Room 204


Mrs. Axt joined our staff in 2002
MA Counseling, Elem Certification
BS Social Work
email Mrs. Axt

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Lisa Carlson- Room 203

Mrs. Carlson joined our staff in 2001.

BS in Education and Master Teacher.

email Mrs. Carlson

Miss Samantha Drake- Room 202


Miss Drake joined our staff in 2014
email Miss Drake

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Debbie Waker- Room 209


Mrs. Waker joined our staff in 2008
MA Middle Childhood Education
BS Education
email Mrs. Waker

Mrs. Katy Bundy- Room 206

Mrs. Bundy joined our staff in 2016
email Mrs. Bundy

Sixth, Seventh, Eighth Grade

Mrs. Meredith Conner
(Social Studies 6-7-8)- Room 220

Mrs. Conner  joined our staff in 2016

email Mrs. Conner

Mrs. Kim Mueller
(Religion 6-7-8) Room 218


Mrs. Mueller joined our staff in 2002
MA Educational Learning Disabilities
BA Special Education, Elem Ed and Master Teacher
email Mrs. Mueller

Mr. Christopher Bigelow
(Science 6-7-8)- Room

Mr. Bigelow joined our staff in 2019.

Email Mr. Bigelow

Mrs. Elena Krumholtz
(Language Arts 6th and 7th,)- Room 221


Mrs. Krumholtz joined our staff in 1978
BS Education
email Mrs. Krumholtz

Mrs. Emily Ann Issenmann
(Language Arts 6 & 8)- Room 216

Mrs. Issenmann joined our staff in 2016

M.A in Educations and B.S Middle Childhood Education

email Mrs. Issenmann

Mrs. Jody Boeddeker

(Math 6 -7- 8)- Room 223

Mrs. Boeddeker joined our staff in 2019

Spanish- Grades Kindergarten – Eighth

Mrs. Sandra O’Gorman- Room 211

Mrs. O’Gorman joined our staff in 2004
BA Education
email Mrs. O’Gorman

Art- Grades Transitional Kindergarten – Eighth

Mrs. Karen Henry- Room 014

BS Art Education

email Mrs. Henry

Physical Education- Grades Transitional Kindergarten – Eighth

Mrs. Kathleen Dorsten- Room 403

Mrs. Dorsten joined our staff in 1979

B.S Education
email Mrs. Dorsten

Music- Grades Transitional Kindergarten – Eighth

Mr. Jeremy Samudio- Room- 021


Mr. Samudio joined our staff in 2007
BA Music Education
email Mr. Samudio

Technology Coordinator- Grades Transitional Kindergarten – Eighth

Mr. John Bertke- Room 219

Mr. Bertke joined our staff in 1999
BS Education
email Mr. Bertke

Librarian

Mrs. Margaret Brown- Room- 210


Mrs. Brown joined our staff in 2006
MSEd, Master of Science in Education, BA History
email Mrs. Brown

Maintenance

Joe Elking

Mike Evans